Showing the single result

Show sidebar
Close

Sunflower oil per MT

$400.00
Sold per MT  Email us for custom pricing quotes@goafricatrading.com Or add this item as a quote to your cart and complete the quote checkout process. Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. The world's total production of sunflower oil in 2014 was nearly 16 million tonnes, with Ukraine and Russia as the largest producers.